Friday, 29 May 2009

a Simply cute

i have ordered a simplicious bracelet
by my lovely friend, Nungqy :)

just 1$ for all of this, yay!

the Live On Tape

today's documentation by doing assignment of writing & report for broadcasting, making a Live On Tape (LOT) in BKT or Banjir Kanal Timur, Jakarta.

Wednesday, 27 May 2009

the Hunter

what i bought about 2 weeks ago in Pasar Senen:
i've just spent 5$ for those blazer, crop shirt, and shirts
i also bought an old chocolate belt but i haven't took that picture
me, lovin that day :)

Bad day, no Luck

yesterday at 1.00 pm in campus i've just realized this uncomfortable situation:


Saturday, 23 May 2009

the Rings

i had already edited all of the stock photos by FAME last nite so in few days later i will pursue myself to bring this beautiful outfit near to you.
it's time to FAME goes Online!! wooohoo..!!
oh gosh.. why i felt in a lil bit nervous like this? hehe
anyway here's the other photos by FAME, especially the rings:

you wanna buy???
just leave your comments here and i'll answer it to you :)

i'm in Red

i would never regret what i've ever said when i knew obviously that i'm not in the wrong side.

Thursday, 21 May 2009

it's Reference

i loved listen to

especially with this songs:
Heart it Races,
Lazy (Lazy), and
Hold Music

called it GSM for Glad, Sad, Mad.

why have to feel so bored
when we have to wait someone?
just make ourself fun with taking some photos that represent our
mood that day :)

dulce and me

i COME back

yeeha! i finally have a time to posting up this blog. you know what? i had so much things to do in last week that made me tired and not even think what i had to tell you in here. but now i'm gonna update my recent activities a couple days ago..

last friday i went to Pasar Senen or STC (some of my frends called it just like Senayan Trade Center, haha) with the classmates. there's so much stuff i got there, they're good to wear also. but i cannot upload the photos now because i haven't captured those stuff. maybe tomorrow i will uploaded to you ;)

and last saturday nite i went to PS to watched Angels & Demons, it such a great movie, i love it! anyway i got there with my old friends in semester 1 that we called Dixty, hehe.. it just like a great reunion for me! and after enjoying the movie we're going to moved to take a dinner at Warung Pasta, Kemang. after finished our dinner, we're moved again to enjoyed a packed of ice cream on Cold Stone in La Code Fin and wait to met other friends, Aca and Eki.

me, oma, apli, nana, and aca
eki? he was taking the photos, haha!

after that we're going to moved again and again to ate dim sum nearby the foodfest, we're spent that great quality time together in there by chat a lot and spreads some gossip, haha..

it's not ending at that time because at the 12 o'clock we had a surprise birthday for Aca that is made by her bf, Eki. how sweeeeeettt..!! and here is Aca's look like after we're messed up her with wheat flour and a bottle of tea drink in eki's car.
sooooo beautiful! x')

PS: Dixty is founded when we had study in semester 1, it represented our friendship in 10. we called it Dix community, that is means 10 community in French. after we spent our time day by day together there's an up and down. we're not always do and feel the same way in the same time. we do have a conflict, like other friendship did. but we try harder than anyone knows to trust each other. but in the meantime, we lost one of them with her fatal mistaken. so we're now in 9. what should i call? hmm.. how about Semty? means Sembilan community! (haha, it's such a very important story that i have to tell you, but i did! hehe)

enjoy this One-free-day!! :)

Thursday, 14 May 2009

the Wonderful Tutors

Yay! today i went to hello;motion to take some tutorials design for motion graphic and digital imaging. for a while when i copied all those tutors, i feel like i couldn't learned it because i think it's too difficult to make those beautiful design for the photos and videos. but after i got home, i'm starting to opened it and Waw, it's a wonderful tutors.
it just made me believe that
i can do that! Hahaha..
so much excited to practice with it x')

Wednesday, 13 May 2009

left the Bazaar

a couple days ago i'm excited to waiting for the launching gogirl! magazine and bazaar on this wednesday in the Cityloft, but i've got two class today and i can't run from it. it's glad to know that i can go there after the class at 5.00 but it just 'little' too late cause almost the items in the bazaar has sold out. huhu..
if i could buy some items from there, it can be a "oh happy day" to me :'(

oh ya, i wanna tell that yesterday is a citra's birthday and today we're (me and my classmates) going to made a surprise for her, hoho! but i can't upload the photos now because i have to wait until it tagged me in the facebook.

"Happy Birthday Nciiit..!!"

After class

i'd just want to update, this is the photo that's captured after the class today (yesterday i mean.. hehe)
adeth, dulce, me and erren

enjoy the nite! ;')

Monday, 11 May 2009

I do Love 'em

the last friday nite i'm having a dinner with apli and oma in rumah babah. we're actually wanna go to celebrate the mustang's birthday in hardrock, but we're just too late to go there. so, we're just spent that night to enjoying a great dinner, chatting each other and taking photos. after that, we're spent that time to listening mustang fm that announced their event in a parking lot of sarinah, in there we're enjoyed the mc flurry time and sing an on air performances by the guests of that event.
wohho! what a great nite with a lovely apli and oma :)

PS: i will uploaded the photos soon. huihhi..

buy me a pair of flat shoes, please..

early morning, i can't stop thinkin about a pair of flat shoes after browsing the references by dulce of some online shopping in friendster. errrgh!!

what i want

wanna buy me something? buy it for me! ;')

Friday, 8 May 2009

such a soundtrack of my life, Sigur Rós.

Sigur Rós is an icelandic post-rock band. The name is derived from the name of lead vocalist Jónsi Birgisson’s little sister Sigurrós. According to their website, it is pronounced “si-ur rose”. They hail from the same creative and vibrant Icelandic music scene as mum and Amiina. They released their first ever foray into film-making with their tour documentary, Heima in late 2007.
the song that i loved always:

Thursday, 7 May 2009

BCB with ms. afganisme

i had already watched Bukan Cinta Biasa today with my lovely classmates!
it's an obsessed by dulce and nungqy who becoming afganisme (someone that called fans of Afgan) wanted to watch that movie so much when i'm not excited to watch it actually, hihhi..
but you have to know guys,
it's really happy to having all those great time with y'all!

and hey, you know what? today is the end of the mid term.
what a super wonderful day to me.
cheers a lot! ;')

PS: minus icha, causes she had a lil bit dispute with her bf in that time, after we're finished the exam.


i'd like to think about this situation:
i don't believe in a love at the first sight, but if you meet someone who catch your eyes and you felt like you won't let those view go away, what do you feel?

is it love or lust?

Wednesday, 6 May 2009

Red alert

this week is about the mid term's hectic. that's why i'm not totally keep up to posting the blog. my day time is about learning the exam's materials, not all the time siiiiihh.. haha. but be honest i lose the mind to think what i'm gonna write last days, too much thoughts but i can't explain it! just make it fly, fly, and fly away.. and it's just lost without any trail at all.

but let me show you the picture about a red shiny bag, a gift from teh nike, ristu's girlfriend on last sunday. oh happy :)

Saturday, 2 May 2009

just bought it.

today's purchase ;')

asymmetrical sandals

Friday, 1 May 2009

when i have to be patient :D

i had a phone call by baby a couple minutes ago
she just asked about the FAME's headband
errrrr..!! i've just can't wait for selling it's stuff
there's so many support by my family and friends 'bout it
me, lotta thx for it!

neyne :D

had listen to this song

me, enjoying the Chocolate High by India Arie ft. Musiq Soulchild so much!

here's the lyrics:

If we make each other happy, then we just can't lose

I don't mean to be decadent

I might sound like a hedonist

But the simplest way i can put it

You become a habit

The more i consume, the more i gotta have it

Ain't no such thing as too much

If you gave me everything it'd never be enough yeah

My black coffee with sugar no cream in the morning

You're my super double caffeine dream yeah

Your precious darkness got me so strung out

And lovin' the way that you got me so wide open, my babydoll

Jonesin' and fienin' under my skin

My nerves are screamin' when you're not here

See baby i need ya sugar, you're so delicious

There is somethin' about your love

That makes me just want to open up

Your flavor is the sweetest thing in life

I'm addicted to your chocolate high

Cause i want you, and i know that you want me

So let's stay close like we supposed to be

And just get high off our own supply

I'm addicted to your chocolate high

I be trippin' in so many ways if i

Go a single day without a taste of your love

The finest cuisine of today's world

Five stars, oh you're so gourmet girl

I crave you, i want you

Every cell in my body needs you

Tasty like hershey's and nestle

You're rich like godiva boy you just so sexy

Your flavor is the sweetest thing in life

And i don't ever want to come down

I'm addicted to your chocolate high.